Iran Dreamy Tours – Iran Tour and Travel Company

Visa Application

Obtain your Iran Tourist Visa or Pilgrimage Visa:

You have to send us following documents with Registered Post (Einschreiben Post) :


Required Documents for Tourist visa or Pilgrimage Visa Application:

1.The original Passport. (Attention: The applicants passport must be valid for at least 6 months from the date of Application and contain a minimum of two blank pages void of any stamps).

2.Two Pass photos taken within the past six months, with a plain white background.

3.Applicable visa fee For payment details (payment information) please send us an email and introduce yourself and write your request, then we will send you back the payment information. The process of visa will be begun after your payment.

4.Copy of valid accident and health insurance (copy of your Krankenkasse card).

5.Signed Visa Application form (Fill out the application form with your computer and print it and sign).

6.As soon as Issuance of the visa, we will send you back your Passport and visa.


According to the regulations of the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, a Tourist visa is issued for foreign nationals who are interested to travel to Iran individually or with a group for the purpose of visiting Iran, or their friends and relatives. This visa is issued for a maximum stay of 30 days with option of Extensions in Iran. The visa remains valid for a period of 3 months from the date of issue.
Depending to your nationality and the consulate which you refer, it is possible to submit your documents and receive a visa after some days without any reference from Iran. But it can be a time-consuming or even fruitless attempt, specially when you are applying out of your country. Most consulates need an authorization letter from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Tehran. Getting this authorization is the most important step in visa application and there is not much left when you have it. You will usually have your visa in 1 or 2 days, after having the visa code.

Our service is providing this authorization to the applicants.

You may also apply for an Entry (Business) visa, which needs an invitation letter form your Iranian host.


IMPORTANT

If you do not receive messages from us in time, check your mail account’s Bulk or Spam folder. Some messages may go there by mistake.




Collect just Reference Number

Notice :click here to download a blank form (you can type in pdf form).
Please fill it and send it with scan of your passport to info@irandreamytours.ch just for collect Reference Number.

Notice : The process may face delays due to MFA’s decision for more investigations. However , the above mentioned process times are met in most cases. Please notice that Thu. and Fri. are weekend days is Iran and not counted as working days for the process. Public holidays are also added to non-working days.

   



Iran Dreamy Tours Co.

Contact:


Phone: +41 32 341 47 01
Email: info@irandreamytours.ch
Website: www.irandreamytours.ch

Who We Are

About Us:

Tour Operator & Air Cargo Agency as a leading tour and travel agency, specializes both in FIT and Group tour operation with a wide variety of Enticing travel packages as well as Domestic and Int'l air ticketing.

Read more