Iran Dreamy Tours – Iran Tour and Travel Company

Visa Upon Arrival (VOA)

Two Week Tourist Visa to Iran Upon Arrival at the airport (VOA)

Nationals of some countries holding ordinary passports and wishing to visit Iran mainland, can obtain a Two-week Tourist Visa (15 Days)upon arrival at the following airports, Fill out the visa Application form and get a Pre Approval code and after that we will also send you a letter to board without having the visa in your passport. :

  • Tehran Imam Khomeini Airport
  • Mashad Airport
  • Shiraz Airport
  • Tabriz Airport
  • Isfahan Airport

The Service Charge for Arrival Visa is 50 Euro .

Citizens of the following countries can, under certain circumstances, get a visa on arrival at the airport,
Albania , Armenia , Austria , Azerbaijan , Bahrain , Belarus , Belgium , Bosnia Herzegovina , Brazil , Brunei , Bulgaria , China (People’s Republic) , Colombia , Croatia , Cuba , Cyprus , Denmark , Finland , France , Georgia , Germany , Greece , Hungary , India , Indonesia , Italy , Japan , Kazakhstan , Kuwait , Kyrgyzstan , Lebanon , Luxembourg , Malaysia , Mexico , Mongolia , Netherlands , New Zealand , North Korea , Norway , Oman , Palestine , Peru , Philippines , Poland , Portugal , Qatar , Romania , Russian Federation , Saudi Arabia (KSA) , Singapore , Slovak (Rep.) , Slovenia , South Korea , Spain , Sweden , Switzerland , Syria , Tajikistan , Thailand , Turkmenistan , Ukraine , United Arab Emirates , Uzbekistan , Venezuela , Vietnam , Yugoslavia.
Please note that citizens of the UK , US , Afghanistan, cannot get a visa at the airport.

Please note that Foreign Affair strongly recommends that visitors obtain an approval BEFORE they Board.

Requirements:

  • Airport Visa is issued with the following conditions and requirements:
      1. Tourist/Pilgrimage Visa applicants have no permission to work or study during their stay in Iran.
      2. The applicants are required to have a confirmed return ticket and a valid passport with at least 6 months validity .
      3. The applicants are required to submit the following proofs at the airport:
        • Address and contact number of the place in which they want to stay in Iran
        • Invitation Letter
        • Hotel booking confirmation for duration of their stay in Iran


    • This type of visa is only for tourist purposes and the followings are not entitled to this visa facilitation.
  • Journalists and reporters on mission.
  • Holders of Diplomatic/Service passports
  • Applicants whose applications for Iran Visa have been rejected before.

Our Featured Services


Iran Authorization Number
read more

Iran Visa for Americans

read more

Iran Dreamy Tours Co.

Contact:


Phone: +41 32 341 47 01
Email: info@irandreamytours.ch
Website: www.irandreamytours.ch

Who We Are

About Us:

Tour Operator & Air Cargo Agency as a leading tour and travel agency, specializes both in FIT and Group tour operation with a wide variety of Enticing travel packages as well as Domestic and Int'l air ticketing.

Read more